中文

English

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT AND PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT

1. General

This privacy policy aims to give you information on how Lee Kum Kee and its affiliates (referred to in this privacy policy as “we”, “us” or “our”) collect and process your personal data.

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This privacy policy describes how we collect, use and disclose your personal information, and what rights you have with respect to the use of your information.

2. Purpose of this Policy

In line with our obligations under, in particular and where appropriate, the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong), European data protection laws and other applicable privacy laws, this privacy policy sets out how we will collect, hold and use your personal information where we are a data controller with respect to your personal information. In particular the table in the section “How we collect and use your personal information” below specifies the purposes for which we may use your personal information as a data controller. Where we refer to “you” and “your” in this privacy policy, we are talking to the individual whose personal information we use as a data controller.

3. Types of Personal Data Collected

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

For the purpose of carrying on our business, including registration and administration of our website and related products and services (including relevant online services), we may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data which we have grouped together as follows:

• Identity Data includes first name, last name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth and gender.

• Contact Data includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.

• Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.

• Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.

• Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.

• Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses, education and profession; hobbies and leisure activities; Other related products and services subscribed to; and Family and household demographics.

• Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.

• Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

4. How is your personal data collected?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

• Direct interactions. You may give us your Identity, Contact and Financial Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:

• apply for our products or services;

• subscribe to our services or publications;

• request marketing to be sent to you;

• enter a competition, promotion or survey; or

• give us some feedback.

• Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies.

• Crazy Egg. Our website uses a service called Crazy Egg to collect anonymous data about user behavior on some of the Website’s pages, such as where they click or scroll to on a page. To do this, Crazy Egg will deposit a cookie in your browser. Neither we nor Crazy Egg will use this information to personally identify our website’s users. Please see Crazy Egg’s Privacy Policy. Find out how to opt out of Crazy Egg.

• Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive personal data about you from various third parties as set out below:

• Technical Data from the following parties:

ο analytics providers such as Google Analytics based outside the EU;

ο advertising networks such as Google AdWords based outside the EU; and

ο search information providers such as Google, Bing, Yahoo based outside the EU.

• Contact, Financial and Transaction Data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services.

• Identity and Contact Data from data brokers or aggregators.

• Identity and Contact Data from publicly available sources.

• Where we are a data controller in respect of your personal information, we are required by European data protection laws to be clear about the purposes for which we are processing that personal information and our lawful basis for doing so.

5. Why we use your data

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.

Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

Purpose/ActivityType of data Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest
To register you as a new customer(a) Identity
(b) Contact
Performance of a contract with you
To process and deliver your order including:

(a) Manage payments, fees and charges
(b) Collect and recover money owed to us
(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Financial
(d) Transaction
(e) Marketing and Communication
(a) Performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to recover debts due to us)
To manage our relationship with you which will include:

(a) Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy
(b) Asking you to leave a review or take a survey
(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Profile
(d) Marketing and Communication
(a) Performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our products/services)
To enable you to partake in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Profile
(d) Usage
(e) Marketing and Communication
(a) Performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them and grow our business)
To administer and protect our business and this website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Technical
(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganization or group restructuring exercise)
(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Profile
(d) Usage
(e) Marketing and Communication
(f) Technical
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy
To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences(a) Technical
(b) Usage
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Technical
(d) Usage
(e) Profile
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our products/services and grow our business)

6. Marketing By Us and Third Parties

We want to provide you with choices regarding certain personal information uses, particularly around marketing and advertising.

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you.

You will receive marketing communications from us where you have purchased products or services from us as an individual customer or if you have requested information from us and, in each case, you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by unsubscribing from each email sent to you as part of a campaign and by making a request to unsubscribe on the “Contact Us” page on our official website (https://www.lkk.com).

7. Retention of Personal Data

We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see under Your Data Protection Rights for Further Information. In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal information (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

8. Disclosure of Personal Data

We may share your personal data with the parties set out below to enable us to carry out the activities specified in the table above:

• Any subsidiaries, holding companies, associated companies, or affiliates of, or companies controlled by, or under common control within the Lee Kum Kee Group;

• Any person or company who is acting for or on behalf of the Company, or jointly with the Company, such as our service providers including hosting providers, advertising and email service provider;

• Any party as ordered by court or competent authority. For example, if we were served with a court order demanding certain customer information then we would need to disclose the information to the duly appointed officer of the court or such other persons as the court orders.

In addition, if we choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets or if we seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them, we may need to share your personal information with those other businesses. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy policy.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal information and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal information for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

9. Transferring Your Information

The Lee Kum Kee Group is a global organisation. Personal information is stored on servers located in different international jurisdictions, and personal information may be processed outside of the European Economic Area.

Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we will ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it.

10. Security of Personal Data

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

11. Your Data Protection Rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal information. This may include the following rights:

• Request access to your personal information (commonly known as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

 Request correction of the personal information that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you corrected.

 Request erasure of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal information where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal information where you have exercised your right to object to processing (see below).

 Object to processing of your personal information. This right applies where we are relying on our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes.

 Request the restriction of processing of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of personal information about you, for example if you want us to establish its accuracy or the reason for processing it.

 Request the transfer of your personal information to another party (known as the “right to data portability”).

 Withdraw consent. This right applies only if we are relying on your consent to process any of your personal information. This will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact [email protected]

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal information (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal information (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal information is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

12. California Privacy Rights

We have explained our privacy practices in full in the other sections of this Privacy Policy. In this section, we provide a list of categories of personal information as set forth in the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) that have been collected, disclosed for business purposes, or “sold” for commercial purposes (as defined by the CCPA) during the preceding 12 months, as well as certain other information. Please see the other sections of the Privacy Policy for additional information and context.

We collected the following categories of personal information in the last 12 months: Identifiers/Contact Information, demographic information (like gender and age), payment card information associated with you, commercial information, Internet or other electronic network activity information, geolocation data, audio, electronic, visual or similar information, and inferences drawn from the above.

We disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose in the last 12 months: Identifiers/Contact Information, demographic information (like gender and age),payment card information associated with you, commercial information, Internet or other electronic network activity information, geolocation data, audio, electronic, visual or similar information, and inferences drawn from the above.

As the term is defined by the CCPA, we “sold” the following categories of personal information in the last 12 months: Identifiers/Contact Information, Internet or other electronic network activity information, and inferences drawn from the above. We “sold” each category to advertising networks, data analytics providers, and social networks.

Right to Opt Out of Sale of Personal Information

If you are a California resident, you have the right to “opt out” of the “sale” of your “personal information” to “third parties” (as those terms are defined in the CCPA). Our Privacy Policy describes the limited circumstances in which we may share your information with third parties outside Lee Kum Kee Group. Our Privacy Policy also provides you with certain controls and choices regarding our collection, use, and sharing of your information.

To make such a request, please send an email to [email protected] or call us at (800) 654-5082.

13. Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Policy at any time. If we make changes to this Privacy Policy, the updated Privacy Policy will be posted on our webpage in a timely manner and, if we make material changes, we will provide a prominent notice.

This Policy was written in English. To the extent a translated version conflicts with this Policy, the English version will take priority.

14. Getting in touch

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact us at [email protected]

私隱政策及個人資料收集聲明

1. 一般

本私隱政策旨在讓您知悉李錦記及其附屬公司(本私隱政策中的「我們」或「我們的」)如何收集及處理您的個人資料。

我們尊重您的私隱並致力保護您的個人資料。本私隱政策闡述我們如何收集、使用及披露您的個人資料,以及您在個人資料的用途方面所擁有的權利。

2.政策目的

在具體及適用的情況下,依照我們在個人資料(私隱)條例(香港法例第486章)、歐洲資料保護法及其他適用的私隱法例的規定,本私隱政策闡述我們作為您的個人資料管控者如何收集、持有及使用您的個人資料。在下文「我們如何收集及使用您的個人資料」一節中的表格特別指明我們作為資料管控者可以把您的個人資料用作何種目的。我們在本私隱政策中所提及的「您」及「您的」,代表我們作為資料管控者使用其資料的人士。

3.收集個人資料的種類

個人數據或個人資料是指可以識別一名人士身份的任何資料。它不包括身份已被刪除的資料(匿名資料)。

為了營運業務,包括網站以及相關產品和服務的註冊和管理(包括相關的線上服務),我們可能會收集、使用、存儲和傳輸如下歸類的各種個人資料:

•身份資料包括姓、名、用戶名稱或類似的標識、婚姻狀況、職稱、出生日期和性別。

 聯繫資料包括賬單地址、收貨地址、電郵地址和電話號碼。

 財務資料包括銀行賬戶和支付卡的詳細資料。

 交易資料包括由您及向您支付的款項以及您向我們購買的產品和服務的其他詳細資料。

 技術資料包括互聯網協定(IP)地址、您的登入資料、瀏覽器類型和版本、時區設置和位置、瀏覽器插件類型和版本、操作系統、平台以及裝置上您用於瀏覽本網站的其他技術。

 背景資料包括您的用戶名和密碼、您的購置或訂單、您的興趣、偏好、意見和調查回應、教育和職業;愛好和休閒活動;其他相關產品和訂閱的服務;以及家庭和住戶特徵。

 使用資料包括您如何使用我們的網站、產品和服務的資料。 

 市場推廣資料包括您接收我們及我們的第三方的宣傳資料偏好,以及您的通訊選擇。

倘我們需要根據法律或與您協定的合約條款收集您的個人資料,而您未能應我們的要求提供資料,我們可能無法執行已經或即將與您簽訂的合約(例如向您提供商品或服務)。在此情況下,我們可能需要取消您向我們購買的產品或服務,如有此情況我們會通知您。

4. 如何收集您的個人資料?

我們透過以下不同的方法向您收集關於您的資料:

• 直接聯繫。您可以通過填寫表格或以郵寄、電話、電郵或其他方式與我們聯繫,向我們提供您的身份、聯繫方式和財務資料。這包括您在以下情況提供的個人資料:

• 申請我們的產品或服務;

• 訂閱我們的服務或刊物;

• 要求收取宣傳資料;

• 參與比賽、宣傳活動或調查;或

• 向我們提出意見。

• 自動化技術或溝通。您使用我們的網站時,我們可能會自動收集有關您的設備、瀏覽行為和模式的技術資料。我們通過使用cookies、伺服器日誌和其他類似技術來收集這些個人資料。倘您使用我們的cookies訪問其他網站,我們也可能會收到關於您的技術資料。

• 我們的網站使用一項名為Crazy Egg的服務來收集有關網站某些頁面上用戶行為的匿名數據,例如用戶單擊或滾動到頁面上的位置。為此,Crazy Egg將在您的瀏覽器中存儲一個cookie。我們和Crazy Egg都不會使用此信息來識別我們網站的用戶。 請參閱Crazy Egg的隱私政策。了解如何選擇退出Crazy Egg

• 第三方或公開來源。我們可能會經由下述的不同第三方獲得關於您的個人資料:

• 來自以下各方的技術資料:

ο 分析供應商例如歐盟區以外的谷歌分析(Google Analytics);

ο 廣告網絡如歐盟區以外的Google Ads;以及

ο 搜索資料供應商如歐盟區以外的谷歌、Bing、雅虎。 

• 來自技術、支付和運輸服務供應商的聯繫人、財務和交易資料。 

• 來自資料代理或集合者的身份和聯繫人資料。 

• 公開可用的身份和聯繫資料。 

• 作為您個人資料的資料管控者,我們需要根據歐洲資料保護法釐清我們處理該個人資料的目的以及做法的合法依據。

5. 我們為什麼使用您的資料

我們以表格的形式描述我們擬使用您個人資料的所有方式,以及相關的法律依據。在適用的情況下我們識別了我們的合法權益。

請留意我們可能基於超過一個合法理由處理您的個人資料,視乎我們使用您個人資料的特定目的而定。下表列出超過一個處理個人資料理由的情況,如欲了解處理您個人資料的特定法律依據的詳情請與我們聯絡。


目的/活動

資料種類
處理的法律基礎(包括合法權利的基礎)
新客戶登記(1)身份
(2)聯絡
履行與您簽訂的合約
處理及發送您的訂單包括:

(1) 管理付款、費用及收費
(2) 收取及追回欠款
(1) 身份
(2) 聯絡
(3) 財務
(4) 交易
(5) 市場推廣
(1)履行與您簽訂的合約
(2) 行使我們的合法權利 (追回到期的欠款)
管理我們與您的關係,包括:

(1) 通知您我們的條款或私隱政策的改動
(2) 邀請您作出評價或參與調查
(1) 身份
(2) 聯絡
(3) 背景
(4) 市場推廣
(1) 履行與您簽訂的合約
(2) 符合法律要求
(3) 行使我們的合法權利(保持記錄更新及研究客戶如何使用我們的產品/服務)
讓您參與抽獎、比賽或調查(1) 身份
(2) 聯絡
(3) 背景
(4) 用法
(5) 市場推廣
(1) 履行與您簽訂的合約
(2) 行使我們的合法權利(研究客戶如何使用我們的產品/服務,拓展業務)
管理及保障我們的業務及本網站(包括故障修復、資料分析、測試、系統維護、支援、報告及託管資料)(1) 身份
(2) 聯絡
(3) 技術
(1) 行使我們的合法權利(營運業務、提供管理及資訊服務、網絡安全、防止詐騙,便利業務或集團進行重組)
(2) 符合法律要求
向您傳送相關的網站內容及廣告並評估或了解我們向您發送的廣告效益(1) 身份
(2) 聯絡
(3) 背景
(4) 用法
(5) 市場推廣
(6) 技術
行使我們的合法權利(研究客戶如何使用我們的產品/服務,拓展業務,發佈市場推廣策略)
使用資料改善我們的網站、產品/服務、市場推廣、客戶關係及體驗(1) 技術
(2) 用法
行使我們的合法權利(就我們的產品及服務定義顧客類別,保持網頁內容更新及適當,拓展業務及發佈市場推廣策略)
向您建議您可能感興趣的產品或服務(1) 身份
(2) 聯絡
(3) 技術
(4) 用法
(5) 背景
行使我們的合法權利(研究客戶如何使用我們的產品/服務,拓展業務)

6. 我們和第三方營銷

我們希望為您提供有關使用特定個人資料的選擇,特別是關於營銷和廣告。

我們可能會使用您的身份、聯絡、技術、用法和背景資料來估計您可能想要或需要或感興趣的商品或內容。我們以這些資料決定您可能適用的產品、服務和優惠。

倘您作為個人客戶向我們購買了產品或服務,或者向我們要求提供資料,而您沒有選擇不接收市場營銷的資訊,則您將收到我們的營銷資料。

您可以從我們發送給您的每封宣傳系列電郵取消訂閱,隨時要求我們停止向您發送營銷資料;您亦可在我們的官方網頁 (https://www.lkk.com) 「聯絡我們」版面要求取消訂閱。

7. 保留個人資料

我們只會保留您的個人資料以達致我們的收集目的的所需期間,包括為了符合任何法律、會計或報告要求的目的。

個人資料的適當保留期間取決於個人資料的數量、性質和敏感度,未經授權使用或洩露您的個人資料而招致損失的潛在風險,我們處理您個人資料的目的以及我們能否通過其他方式和適用的法律要求來達到這些目的。

在某些情況下您可以要求我們刪除您的資料:請參閱「您的資料保護權利」以獲取更多資料。

在某些情況下,我們可能為了研究或統計目的而把您的個人資料匿名(使其不再與您有關聯),在這種情況下,我們可以無限制地使用這些資料,而毋需另行通知您。

8. 披露個人資料

我們可能會與下各方共用您的個人資料以進行我們上述的工作:

• 任何子公司、控股公司、聯營公司或關聯企業,或由李錦記集團控制或共同控制的公司;

• 代表公司或署任公司職務或聯合公司的任何人或公司,例如我們的服務供應商包括託管服務供應商、廣告和電郵服務供應商;

• 由法院或主管當局下令的任何一方。例如,倘法院下令要求我們提供某些客戶的資料,則我們需要向法院正式指派的人員或任命的其他人士披露資料。

此外,倘我們選擇出售、轉讓或合併我們的部分業務或資產,或我們試圖購入其他業務或與其合併,我們可能需要與其他業務共用您的個人資料。倘我們的業務出現變化,新業權人可以載於本隱私政策的同樣方式使用您的個人資料。

我們要求所有第三方注重保障並按照法律處理您的個人資料。我們不允許第三方服務供應商把您的個人資料用於私人目的,只允許他們就特定目的並按照我們的指示處理您的個人資料。

9. 轉移您的資料

李錦記集團是全球性機構。個人資料儲存在位於不同國際司法管轄區的伺服器,個人資料可能在歐洲經濟區以外處理。

我們如需要將您的個人資料轉出歐洲經濟區,我們會確保資料有相近程度的保障。

10. 個人資料的安全

我們已採取適當的安全措施,以防止您的個人資料被意外丟失、以未經授權的方式使用或存取、更改或披露。此外,我們只容許有業務需要的員工、代理商、承辦商和其他第三方才可取得您的個人資料。他們只會根據我們的指示處理您的個人資料,並有責任保密。

我們有既定程序處理任何涉嫌違反保障個人資料的行為,並會就違規行為根據法例要求通知您和任何適合的監管機構。

11. 您的資料保護權利

在某些情況下,您根據資料保護法律就您的個人資料享有權利。這可能包括下列權利:

• 要求查閱您的個人資料(俗稱「查閱資料要求」)。我們會向您提供一份關於您個人資料的副本,您可檢查資料是否經合法處理。

 要求更正我們持有關於您的個人資料。您可以修正我們持有關於您的任何不完整或不準確的資料。

 要求刪除您的個人資料。您可以要求我們在沒有充分理由繼續處理個人資料的情況下刪除或移除個人資料。您也有權要求我們刪除或移除您已行使反對處理權利的個人資料(請參閱下文)。

 反對處理您的個人資料。這權利適用於當我們有合法權益(或第三方的合法權益),而您因特別情況而反對處理資料。您也有權反對我們處理您的個人資料作直銷用途。

 要求限制處理您的個人資料。您可以要求我們暫停處理您的個人資料,例如您希望我們確定資料準確或提供處理資料的理由。

 要求將您的個人資料轉移給另一方(稱為「個人資料可攜性方面的權利」)。

 撤回同意。這權利僅適用於我們需要您同意處理您的任何個人資料的情況。這不會影響在您撤回同意前的任何處理程序的合法性。

倘您想行使上述任何權利,請聯繫[email protected]

您毋需就查閱個人資料(或行使任何其他權利)支付費用。但是,倘您的要求明顯地缺乏依據、重複或過多,我們可能會收取合理的費用;我們亦可在此等情況下拒絕您的要求。

我們可能需要向您索取具體的資料,以幫助我們確認您的身份並確保您查閱個人資料(或行使您任何其他權利)的權利。這是確保個人資料不會向任何無權接收的人士洩漏的安全措施。我們也可能因應您的要求聯繫您提供更多資料以更快地作出回覆。

我們目標在一個月內回覆所有合法要求。倘您的要求特別複雜或者您提出了多項要求,我們可能需要超過一個月時間處理。在此情況下,我們會發出通知並與您保持聯繫。

12. 加州私隱權利

我們已在私隱政策的其他章節中充分說明了我們的私隱方針。在本節中,我們根據《加州消費者隱私法》(「CCPA」),提供我們於過去12個月期間所收集、出於業務目的而披露或是出於商業目的而「販售」(根據CCPA定義)的個人資料類別以及其他特定資料。請見私隱政策的其他章節以取得更多資料和背景。

我們於過去12個月期間,收集了下列個人資料類別:身分識別/聯絡資料、人口統計資料(如性別與年齡)、您的付款卡資料、商業資料、互聯網或其他電子網絡活動資料、地理位置資料、音訊、電子、視覺或其他類似資料以及根據以上資料所得之推論。

我們於過去12個月出於業務目的披露了下列個人資料類別:身分識別/聯絡資料、人口統計資料(如性別與年齡)、您的付款卡片資料、商務資料、互聯網或其他電子網絡活動資料、地理位置資料、音訊、電子、視覺或其他類似資料以及根據以上資料所得之推論。

根據CCPA的定義,我們於過去12個月期間,「販售」了下列個人資料類別:身分識別/聯絡資料、互聯網或其他電子網絡活動資料以及根據以上資料所得之推論。我們將各資料類別「販售」給廣告網絡、資料分析供應商和社群網絡。

拒絕販售個人資料的權利

如果您是加州居民,您有權「拒絕」我們「販售」您的「個人資料」給「第三方」(根據CCPA對以上詞彙之定義)。我們的私隱政策描述了我們可能在何種有限度的情況下、與李錦記集團以外的第三方分享您的資料。我們的私隱政策亦供您對我們收集、使用和分享您的資料進行特定控制及選擇。

如欲提出此類要求,請寄送電子郵件至[email protected]或來電(800) 654-5082。

13. 隱私政策的變更

我們保留隨時修改本政策的權利。倘我們更改本隱私政策,更新的隱私政策將及時在我們的網頁上發佈。如有重大更改,我們將發出重要通知。

本政策以英文撰寫。倘翻譯版本與本政策不符,概以英文版為準。

14. 聯絡我們

倘您對本隱私政策有任何疑問,包括行使您合法權利的任何要求,請與我們聯絡: [email protected]

中文

English